Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG)
Make and Take Notebook
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
5:15 PM - Barkman Book Club
5:30 PM - Pueblo West Quilters
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Art Workshop
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Photo Coasters
10:30 AM - HRC FILM: THE IRON GIANT - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Art Workshop
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Pueblo Model Railroad Association
6:30 PM - Pueblo West Writers Group
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
7:00 PM - Barkman Teen Advisory Board
All Day - CLOSED - Independence Day
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Rock'N READ
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Patriotic Wreath
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Shrinky Dinks
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:30 PM - SoCo Makers Meetup
6:00 PM - Southern Colorado Watercolor Society
6:30 PM - Hispanic Resource Film: The 33 - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Rock'N READ Puppet Show
10:00 AM - Tech Tutoring -(SRP)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Pinocchio (G)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - No Family Fun
2:00 PM - Rock'N READ
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Pinocchio (G)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Free Legal Self-Help Clinic (Registration Required) -(SRP)
3:30 PM - Star Wars Breakout EDU
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Programs: Quilling - (SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
9:00 AM - Southeastern Colorado Genealogy Society
10:00 AM - Bullet Journal Club
10:00 AM - Get to Know your Android Smartphone - (SRP)
10:00 AM - StoryKeepers: Capturing Legacies, Connecting Generations - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Minecraft Gaming Session
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Frozen Kingdom (PG)
4:00 PM - Lincoln Street Brass presents: Americana
4:00 PM - Making Lotion with Karen Shaw - (SRP)
Make and Take Notebook
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Frozen Kingdom (PG)
2:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Cyber Seniors - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
1:00 PM - VA Community Living Center
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
5:30 PM - Black Panther - Film Screening & Panel Discussion - (SRP)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Digging for Dinosaurs
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Recipe Tea Towel
10:30 AM - HRC Film: CORALINE - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Computer Basics - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Digging for Dinosaurs
2:00 PM - Maker's Lab
3:30 PM - Growing STEAM Makers
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Aztec Stories
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Daylight Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Learn Calligraphy with Michael Parks - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Windows Basics - (SRP)
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
5:00 PM - Painted Rock Garden - (SRP)
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Ukulele Jam
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism: Beledi Belly Dance Lessons
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Sweeney Todd (2007) (R) - (SRP)
5:00 AM - COHS Meet Up
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Magic Hoedown!
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Archives meeting
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Giant Flowers
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
1:00 PM - Machine Embroidery Club
1:00 PM - Non Profit Workshop-Performance Management and Supervision
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Edible Creations
3:30 PM - Growing STEAM Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
4:30 PM - Teen Tech Night
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
6:30 PM - El Arcoiris Film Series: Brokeback Mountain (R)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Magic Hoedown!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Rock-A-Doodle (G)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Icy Fun: Making Homemade Ice Cream
2:00 PM - Magic Hoedown!
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Rock-A-Doodle (G)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Edible Creations
3:30 PM - Kids Book Club - Pax by Sara Pennypacker
4:00 PM - Friday Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Programs: Mason Jar Lanterns - (SRP)
5:30 PM - COHS Meet Ups
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Painting Party!
10:00 PM - Tech Tutoring -(SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
8:00 AM - First Aid and CPR Certification with TJ Richardson - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Rock Your Healthcare! - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Undersea Kingdom (PG)
2:00 PM - Pueblo West Genealogy Club
3:00 PM - Footloose (PG) - (SRP)
Make and Take Notebook
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
1:30 PM - Southern Colorado Threadbenders
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Undersea Kingdom (PG)
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
11:00 AM - Sewing Class: Hand Guided, Free Motion Quilting - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
1:00 PM - VA Community Living Center
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
6:00 PM - Storytime for Grown-ups - (SRP)
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Art Workshop 2
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Tree Painting
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Art Workshop 2
2:00 PM - Cheesemaking 101 - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Google Drive & Docs - (SRP)
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Rock Art Trunk
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Digital Invitations - (SRP)
3:00 PM - DIY: Marbled Greeting Cards - (SRP)
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
5:00 PM - From Class Clown to Talk of the Town
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: T-Shirt Hacks
6:00 PM - Creative Writing Workshop - Making Shapely Fiction
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism: Beledi Belly Dance Lessons
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13) - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Your Digital Afterlife
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Featherweight Sewing Group
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Taiko with Toni and Lance
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
11:00 AM - Waldorf Faries
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Perler Beads
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
4:30 PM - Gross Science: Blood (But not guts)!
4:30 PM - Growing STEAM Makers
5:00 PM - Family Karaoke
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:30 PM - SoCo Makers Meetup
6:00 PM - COHS Luncheon
6:00 PM - Music Trivia - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
Native Voices - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Taiko with Toni and Lance
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Kubo and the Two Strings (PG) - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Fun!
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Taiko with Toni and Lance
2:00 PM - Theresa Vigil: Curandera
3:00 PM - Fireside Crochet Special- Tapestry Crocheting
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - DIY All Natural Creations
4:00 PM - Maker Studio: Make a Flower Fairy
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Program: Free Concert - (SRP)
6:00 PM - Laser Tag Lock-In
6:00 PM - Minecraft Madness Lock In
7:00 PM - A Bit of Sea Between - (SRP)
10:00 PM - Tech Tutoring -(SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
9:00 AM - Society for Creative Anachronism
9:00 AM - Tai Chi With James klodzinski - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Jam Session - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Doodle Class - Flowers with Muse
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Hairdos with the Hair Dad!
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Early Man (PG)
3:00 PM - Family Movie: Sing (PG)
4:00 PM - Intro to Hydroponics with Josh MacLeod - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Independent Film Series: Jasper Jones
Native Voices - (SRP)
Make and Take Notebook
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Early Man (PG)
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
1:00 PM - VA Community Living Center
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
4:30 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
5:30 PM - Scrapbooking and Card making
6:30 PM - The Felted Dog Presents: Free Form Felting
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Series: Ancestry.com Tutorial
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Non-Profit Resource Center Overview
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
1:00 PM - Kaleidoscope Music Camp
2:00 PM - Adult Program: Make a Felted Buddy
2:00 PM - Google Slides - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Vinyl Destination - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
7:00 PM - House of Joy Concert - (SRP)
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
9:00 AM - Kaleidoscope Music Camp
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Coloring - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Powtoons - (SRP)
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Button Making
6:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Renee and Melody - (SRP)
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism: Beledi Belly Dance Lessons
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Into the Woods (PG) - (SRP)
7:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Glass bead Jewelry
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Magic, Music, and Mayhen
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Makey Makey
3:00 PM - Sew Happy--Pin Cushion Mouse - (SRP)
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 1
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
6:00 PM - Meet Your Maker - Entrepreneur & Innovator Speaker Series
6:30 PM - Special Screening: "Battle of the Sexes"
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - School Readiness Storytime and Literacy Activities
10:30 AM - Bonfils Blood Drive
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: The Dark Crystal (PG)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 2
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: The Dark Crystal (PG)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Perler Beads
4:00 PM - Friday Hangout
6:00 PM - Barkman Teen Advisory Board Lock-In
6:00 PM - Laser Tag Lock-in
6:00 PM - Live Music! Libraries Rock Concert -(SRP)
7:00 PM - Women of Pueblo: Ladies of Many Hats - (SRP)
10:00 PM - Tech Tutoring -(SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
9:00 AM - GHV Farmer's Market
9:00 AM - Summer ROC Day
9:00 AM - Summer ROC Day
9:00 AM - Summer ROC Day
9:30 AM - Community Seed Exchange - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Energy Healing
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
1:00 PM - Cook the Book Club
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
2:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 3
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Hedgehogs (PG)
6:00 PM - (SRP) Warfare to Welfare and the indigenous food movement
Native Voices - (SRP)
Make and Take Notebook
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Hedgehogs (PG)
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
1:00 PM - VA Community Living Center
3:30 PM - Kids Club
7:00 PM - Pueblo West Book Club
All Day - Adult Coloring/Word Search Passive Program
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Miniature Memory Garden
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Google Sheets - (SRP)
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Sound Healing Workshop
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout