Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
BookBinding Passive
Bookmark Passive
CO Rock Art Exhibit
July Coloring Sheets
Rock Art In Your Backyard: explore different types of rock art from Southeastern Colorado.
SRP Crafts
Window Passive Program
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
11:00 AM - D60 Free Lunch Partnerhsip
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG)
Make and Take Notebook
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
5:15 PM - Barkman Book Club
5:30 PM - Pueblo West Quilters
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Art Workshop
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Photo Coasters
10:30 AM - HRC FILM: THE IRON GIANT - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Art Workshop
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Pueblo Model Railroad Association
6:30 PM - Pueblo West Writers Group
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
7:00 PM - Barkman Teen Advisory Board
All Day - CLOSED - Independence Day
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Rock'N READ
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Patriotic Wreath
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Shrinky Dinks
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:30 PM - SoCo Makers Meetup
6:00 PM - Southern Colorado Watercolor Society
6:30 PM - Hispanic Resource Film: The 33 - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Rock'N READ Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Pinocchio (G)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - No Family Fun
2:00 PM - Rock'N READ
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Pinocchio (G)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Free Legal Self-Help Clinic (Registration Required) -(SRP)
3:30 PM - Star Wars Breakout EDU
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Programs: Quilling - (SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
10:00 AM - Bullet Journal Club
10:00 AM - Get to Know your Android Smartphone - (SRP)
10:00 AM - StoryKeepers: Capturing Legacies, Connecting Generations - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Minecraft Gaming Session
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Frozen Kingdom (PG)
4:00 PM - Lincoln Street Brass presents: Americana
4:00 PM - Making Lotion with Karen Shaw - (SRP)
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
Make and Take Notebook
BookBinding Passive
Bookmark Passive
CO Rock Art Exhibit
July Coloring Sheets
Rock Art In Your Backyard: explore different types of rock art from Southeastern Colorado.
SRP Crafts
Window Passive Program
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Frozen Kingdom (PG)
2:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Cyber Seniors - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
5:30 PM - Black Panther - Film Screening & Panel Discussion - (SRP)
9:00 AM - Craft @ Beulah
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Digging for Dinosaurs
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Recipe Tea Towel
10:30 AM - HRC Film: CORALINE - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Computer Basics - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Digging for Dinosaurs
2:00 PM - Maker's Lab
3:30 PM - Growing STEAM Makers
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Aztec Stories
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Daylight Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Learn Calligraphy with Michael Parks - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Windows Basics - (SRP)
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
5:00 PM - Painted Rock Garden - (SRP)
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Ukulele Jam
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Sweeney Todd (2007) (R) - (SRP)
5:00 AM - COHS Meet Up
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Magic Hoedown!
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Archives meeting
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Giant Flowers
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
1:00 PM - Machine Embroidery Club
1:00 PM - Non Profit Workshop-Performance Management and Supervision
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Edible Creations
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
4:30 PM - Teen Craft Night: Alcohol Ink
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
6:30 PM - El Arcoiris Film Series: Brokeback Mountain (R)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Magic Hoedown!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Rock-A-Doodle (G)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Icy Fun: Making Homemade Ice Cream
2:00 PM - Magic Hoedown!
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Rock-A-Doodle (G)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Edible Creations
3:30 PM - Kids Book Club - Pax by Sara Pennypacker
4:00 PM - Friday Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Programs: Mason Jar Lanterns - (SRP)
5:30 PM - COHS Meet Ups
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Painting Party!
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
8:00 AM - First Aid and CPR Certification with TJ Richardson
10:00 AM - Rock Your Healthcare! - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Undersea Kingdom (PG)
2:00 PM - Pueblo West Genealogy Club
3:00 PM - Footloose (PG) - (SRP)
Make and Take Notebook
BookBinding Passive
Bookmark Passive
CO Rock Art Exhibit
July Coloring Sheets
Rock Art In Your Backyard: explore different types of rock art from Southeastern Colorado.
SRP Crafts
Window Passive Program
Rock Art in Our Backyard -(SRP)
1:30 PM - Southern Colorado Threadbenders
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Howard Lovecraft and the Undersea Kingdom (PG)
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:00 AM - Tai Chi with Thoy - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Sewing Class: Hand Guided, Free Motion Quilting - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
6:00 PM - Storytime for Grown-ups - (SRP)
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Art Workshop 2
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Family Tree Painting
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Art Workshop 2
2:00 PM - Cheesemaking 101 - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Google Drive & Docs - (SRP)
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
9:00 AM - Mini Art Discovery Camp
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Outreach
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Rock Art Trunk
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Digital Invitations - (SRP)
3:00 PM - DIY: Marbled Greeting Cards - (SRP)
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
5:00 PM - Constellation Telescope Craft: Pop-up Program
5:00 PM - From Class Clown to Talk of the Town
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: T-Shirt Hacks
6:00 PM - Creative Writing Workshop - Making Shapely Fiction
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13) - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Your Digital Afterlife
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Featherweight Sewing Group
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Taiko with Toni and Lance
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
11:00 AM - Waldorf Faries
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Perler Beads
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
4:30 PM - Gross Science: Blood (But not guts)!
5:00 PM - Family Karaoke
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:30 PM - SoCo Makers Meetup
6:00 PM - COHS Luncheon
6:00 PM - Music Trivia - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
Native Voices - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Taiko with Toni and Lance
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: Kubo and the Two Strings (PG) - (SRP)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Family Fun! Under the Sea Fun!
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Taiko with Toni and Lance
2:00 PM - Theresa Vigil: Curandera
3:00 PM - Fireside Crochet Special- Tapestry Crocheting
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - DIY All Natural Creations
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Program: Free Concert - (SRP)
6:00 PM - Laser Tag Lock-In
6:00 PM - Minecraft Madness Lock In
7:00 PM - A Bit of Sea Between - (SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
9:00 AM - Tai Chi With James klodzinski - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Open Jam Session - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
11:00 AM - Doodle Class - Flowers with Muse
2:00 PM - Hairdos with the Hair Dad!
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Early Man (PG)
3:00 PM - Family Movie: Sing (PG)
4:00 PM - Intro to Hydroponics with Josh MacLeod - (SRP)
6:30 PM - Independent Film Series: Jasper Jones
Native Voices - (SRP)
BookBinding Passive
Bookmark Passive
CO Rock Art Exhibit
July Coloring Sheets
Rock Art In Your Backyard: explore different types of rock art from Southeastern Colorado.
SRP Crafts
Window Passive Program
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Early Man (PG)
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
10:00 AM - Chicano Movement program meeting
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Tween Program
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
4:30 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
5:30 PM - Scrapbooking and Card making
6:30 PM - The Felted Dog Presents: Free Form Felting
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Series: Ancestry.com Tutorial
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Non-Profit Resource Center Overview
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
1:00 PM - Kaleidoscope Music Camp
2:00 PM - Adult Program: Make a Felted Buddy
2:00 PM - Google Slides - (SRP)
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Cooking Matters
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Vinyl Destination
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
7:00 PM - House of Joy Concert - (SRP)
9:00 AM - Camp Cake!
9:00 AM - Kaleidoscope Music Camp
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - History Presentation : Brittany Vail
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Coloring - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
2:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Powtoons - (SRP)
4:00 PM - SRP 2018 Teen Program
4:30 PM - Fighting Oppression with Self-Expression
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
5:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading: Button Making
6:00 PM - Shibori Dyeing with Renee and Melody - (SRP)
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - Adult Movie Night: Into the Woods (PG) - (SRP)
7:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - Zoo Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Glass bead Jewelry
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Crafty Needles
2:00 PM - Magic, Music, and Mayhen
2:00 PM - Tween Summer Reading: Makey Makey
3:00 PM - Sew Happy--Pin Cushion Mouse - (SRP)
3:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout
4:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 1
4:00 PM - Summer Tween Hangout
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
6:00 PM - Meet Your Maker - Entrepreneur & Innovator Speaker Series
6:30 PM - Special Screening: "Battle of the Sexes"
6:30 PM - Teen Hangout
10:00 AM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
10:00 AM - School Readiness Storytime and Literacy Activities
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Movie Series: The Dark Crystal (PG)
12:15 PM - D-60 Summer Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
1:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
2:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 2
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Mayhem
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Movie Series: The Dark Crystal (PG)
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Perler Beads
4:00 PM - Friday Hangout
6:00 PM - Barkman Teen Advisory Board Lock-In
6:00 PM - Laser Tag Lock-in
6:00 PM - Live Music! Libraries Rock Concert -(SRP)
7:00 PM - Women of Pueblo: Ladies of Many Hats - (SRP)
All Day - Barkman Weekly Trivia
9:00 AM - GHV Farmer's Market
9:00 AM - Summer ROC Day
9:30 AM - Community Seed Exchange - (SRP)
10:00 AM - Energy Healing
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Cook the Book Club
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
2:00 PM - Build a Better Book: Day 3
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Hedgehogs (PG)
6:00 PM - (SRP) Warfare to Welfare and the indigenous food movement
Native Voices - (SRP)
BookBinding Passive
Bookmark Passive
CO Rock Art Exhibit
July Coloring Sheets
Rock Art In Your Backyard: explore different types of rock art from Southeastern Colorado.
SRP Crafts
Window Passive Program
1:00 PM - Next Generation of Screenprinters Camp
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies - Hedgehogs (PG)
10:00 AM - Open Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk - (SRP)
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime for Tots
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Youth Snack
1:00 PM - Gaming Session
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
2:00 PM - Signing Stories
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
7:00 PM - Pueblo West Book Club
All Day - Adult Coloring/Word Search Passive Program
All Day - Exhibit
All Day - July Passives
All Day - Rock Art in Your Backyard
All Day - SRP Passives
All Day - TV/Game console
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Colorady Bluesky Enterprises Adult Literacy Enrichment
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Heritage Craft Series: Miniature Memory Garden
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Youth Snack
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Google Sheets - (SRP)
4:30 PM - Tinker Lab
5:30 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:30 PM - Sound Healing Workshop
6:30 PM - Teen Summer Hangout