Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Coloring Sheets
May Crossword
Moonbeam Schuren Jewelry Exhibit
Rob Huff Photography Exhibit
YMCA Book Bundles
Elementary Art Show
Landscapes by Kevin
Recyled Gems
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader Visit
10:00 AM - HRC Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - Pueblo West Daylight Book Club
10:30 AM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader Visit
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - Intermediate English Classes
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Internet Safety Part 1
2:30 PM - Nintendo Switch Free Play
3:00 PM - Avondale Announcements
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Rope People
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Pueblo Write Now
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:00 PM - Tai Chi & Qigong Massage
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Movie-Dark Tower (PG-13)
9:00 AM - SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - The Hook Nook Crochet: Flower Bouquet
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
11:00 AM - Adult Craft Series ( Pinch Pots)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
12:00 PM - SPELL: Saint Therese Preschool
3:30 PM - Teen Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Play-Do and Clay play
4:30 PM - SPELL: Kinderkirk Childcare Facility
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Day Star Christian School
6:00 PM - Southern Colorado Watercolor Society
6:30 PM - Record Listening Booth
7:00 PM - Archaeology and Preservation Month Speaker
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Conversational English
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Hair Dad - Hair Class
12:00 PM - Youth Lunch
12:30 PM - Friday Movies and Snacks: Charlie's Ghost: The Secret of Coronado (PG)
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
1:00 PM - Friday Lunch & Activities: Fire Playce
1:00 PM - Stomp Rockets with Raymond
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Journey to the Rainforest with the Pueblo Zoo!
2:00 PM - Learn about LilyPad Circuits with CSU-Extension
2:00 PM - May the "4th" Be With You:Star Wars Day!
2:30 PM - Read Dog Read
2:30 PM - The Center Toward Self-reliance
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
3:30 PM - Free Legal Self-Help Clinic (Registration Required)
4:00 PM - After School Snack Program
4:00 PM - Fireside Crochet
4:00 PM - Learn about Pollinators with We are FARMily!
4:00 PM - Youth Snack
5:00 PM - Pueblo West Chess Club
9:00 AM - First Aid and CPR Certification
9:00 AM - IDEA Con
10:00 AM - Avengers Party
10:00 AM - Online Gaming Club- Roblox
10:00 AM - StoryKeepers: Capturing Legacies, Connecting Generations
10:15 AM - HRC Conversational Spanish Class
12:00 PM - Southern Colorado Genealogical Society
12:15 PM - HRC Beginning Spanish Classes
1:00 PM - May the 4th Be With You
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies
2:00 PM - Superhero Armbands Craft
3:00 PM - Beginning Beadwork
Coloring Sheets
May Crossword
Moonbeam Schuren Jewelry Exhibit
Rob Huff Photography Exhibit
YMCA Book Bundles
Elementary Art Show
Recyled Gems
The Art of Rogelio Quinones
1:30 PM - Rawlings Kids Chess Club
2:00 PM - Celebrate Cinco de Mayo!
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies: Trolls (PG)
9:00 AM - Parkview Mobile Nurses Free Blood Pressure Screening
9:05 AM - Senior Strength
10:00 AM - First Preschool Storytime/SRP Visit
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk
10:30 AM - Minnequa Elementary Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
3:15 PM - Avondale Maker Club
3:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - Afterschool Snack
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - The Page Turners
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Barkman Book Club Discussion Group
5:30 PM - Pueblo West Quilters
6:30 PM - Decoupage Rocks with Pueblo Rocks!
9:30 AM - Eastside Preschool outreach
10:30 AM - Family Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Computer Class: PCCLD Website
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Teen Hangout: Puzzle Party
4:30 PM - Temporary Tattoos
5:00 PM - Giodone Book Club and Tea
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Health solutions presents "Like Any Other Kid"
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Advanced English Class
6:00 PM - Genealogy research session
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Pueblo Model Railroad Association
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader Visit
10:00 AM - HRC Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader Visit
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate English Classes
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Internet Safety Part 2
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:00 PM - Happy Little Tree Painting Hangout
4:00 PM - Tween and Teen Drop In - Bath Bombs and Body Scrubs
4:30 PM - Master Gardener's Seed growing
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:00 PM - Tai Chi & Qigong Massage
6:30 PM - The Idea Factory Presents: Fun Felted Sheep
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Movie-Dark Tower (PG-13)
7:00 PM - Learn To Play The Guitar
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Friday Provider Meeting
10:30 AM - Memory Cafe: Southwestern Art
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
10:30 AM - SPELL: Thatcher Learning Center
11:00 AM - Adult Craft Series (Close Pin Trivets )
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
1:00 PM - Machine Embroidery Club
3:00 PM - Digital Memory Lab Orientation
3:30 PM - Teen Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:00 PM - Perler Beads - Teen
4:00 PM - SPELL: Thatcher Learning Center
4:30 PM - Perler Beads
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Treat Your Mom to Tea
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night: Laser Tag
6:30 PM - Record Listening Booth
6:30 PM - Zumba
7:00 PM - PBS POV Documentary: Brooklyn Castle
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Conversational English
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Youth Lunch
12:30 PM - Friday Movies and Snacks: The Red Turtle (PG)
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
1:00 PM - Friday Lunch & Activities: Sit Means Sit
1:00 PM - Paint your own Pottery
2:00 PM - Avengers Party!
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Joey and Sienna - Wolf Camp
2:00 PM - Journey to the Rainforest with the Pueblo Zoo!
3:00 PM - Avengers Party
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
4:00 PM - After School Snack Program
4:00 PM - Fireside Crochet
4:00 PM - Maker Mania: Harry Potter Crafts
4:00 PM - Youth Snack
5:00 PM - Pueblo West Chess Club
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
10:00 AM - Dan Ainsworth Author Visit
10:15 AM - HRC Conversational Spanish Class
11:00 AM - Making Bath Tea and Salts
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
12:15 PM - HRC Beginning Spanish Classes
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies: Sing (G)
2:00 PM - Pueblo West Genealogy Club
The Art of Rogelio Quinones
Coloring Sheets
May Crossword
Moonbeam Schuren Jewelry Exhibit
Rob Huff Photography Exhibit
YMCA Book Bundles
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
1:30 PM - Rawlings Kids Chess Club
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies- Sing (G)
2:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
2:00 PM - Women's Suffrage Monthly Meetings
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk
10:00 AM - Vitalant Blood Drive
10:30 AM - McClelland School Research Group
11:00 AM - Record Listening Booth
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - Internet and Email Basics
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
3:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - Afterschool Snack
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - The Page Turners
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
6:00 PM - Pueblo West Open Sew
9:00 AM - Pueblo West Women's League Monthly Meeting
9:00 AM - Xcel Energy Presentation
10:00 AM - Lava Rock Bracelet Make and Take with Essential Oils
10:00 AM - SPELL: Heritage Elementary School
10:30 AM - Family Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
11:00 AM - Meeting of suffrage celebrators
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Computer Class: Online Genealogy with Charlene
2:00 PM - Library Board Work Session
2:00 PM - SPELL: Heritage Elementary School
2:00 PM - Sphero Robots
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Sphero Robots
4:30 PM - Teen Hangout: Destress with Dart Painting
5:00 PM - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot Reception
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Advanced English Class
6:00 PM - Hard Knox Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - TO DYE FOR
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - HRC Intermediate English Class
10:00 AM - Preschool Storyreader Goodnight Elementary Preschool
10:30 AM - Meeting with PBS
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bessemer Academy Kindergarten
12:00 PM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader Visit
12:30 PM - Columbian Preschool Storyreader
1:00 PM - Intermediate English Classes
1:00 PM - Preschool Storyreader Goodnight Elementary Preschool
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: Online Genealogy with Charlene
3:00 PM - DIY Crafts: Felt Pillows and Hand warmers
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Spring houses
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Movie-Dark Tower (PG-13)
7:00 PM - Poetry Contest Awards Ceremony
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Bessemer Academy 1st grade
10:00 AM - McClelland School Research Group - Genealogy
10:00 AM - SPELL: Trinity Lutheran Early Learning Center
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
11:00 AM - Adult Craft Series ( Hot Air Balloon Orniments)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
1:00 PM - The Hook Nook Crochet: Flower Bouquet
2:00 PM - Adult Program: Seed Bombs
2:15 PM - Minnequa Kinder Transition
3:00 PM - There are Seven Days a Week and Sunday isn't one of them
3:30 PM - Teen Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:00 PM - Bath Product Making - Tween
4:00 PM - SPELL: Trinity Lutheran Early Learning Center
4:30 PM - Rubber Band Bracelets
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night: Video Game Edition
6:00 PM - Third Thursday Tech Club
6:30 PM - Record Listening Booth
6:30 PM - Southern Colorado Astronomical Society: All about Pluto
7:00 PM - Bookmark Contest Awards Ceremony
7:00 PM - Pueblo West Mystery Book Club
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - Conversational English
10:00 AM - Cool Science with Steelworks
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Youth Lunch
12:30 PM - Friday Movies and Snacks: Storks (G)
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
1:00 PM - Friday Lunch & Activities: Zumba
1:00 PM - Movie and Popcorn
1:00 PM - Sit Means Sit
2:00 PM - Avengers Party
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Journey to the Rainforest with the Pueblo Zoo!
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
4:00 PM - After School Snack Program
4:00 PM - Fireside Crochet
4:00 PM - Maker Mania: Learn to Woodburn
4:00 PM - Youth Snack
6:00 PM - Board Game and Video Game Lock In
6:00 PM - Laser Tag Lock In
11:00 AM - Avengers Party
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
1:00 PM - Spring Rock Painting Party
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies-Angry Birds Movie (PG)
2:00 PM - Rogelio Quiones Art Reception
4:00 PM - Indy Film- The Third Murder
The Art of Rogelio Quinones
Coloring Sheets
May Crossword
Moonbeam Schuren Jewelry Exhibit
Rob Huff Photography Exhibit
YMCA Book Bundles
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
1:30 PM - Rawlings Kids Chess Club
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies-Angry Birds Movie (PG)
Backyard Wilderness Exhibit
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:00 AM - SRP Blast @ Minnequa
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
10:00 AM - Tech Talk
1:00 PM - ESL Classes
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
3:30 PM - Hardknox Intervention and Prevention
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
4:00 PM - Afterschool Snack
4:00 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - The Page Turners
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
6:00 PM - ArcoIris Movie- Do It Like a Man
7:00 PM - Pueblo West Book Club
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:30 AM - Eva Baca Preschool outreach
10:00 AM - Preschool Storyreader North Moore Preschool
10:00 AM - Smithsonian Youth Summit at El Pueblo Museum
10:00 AM - What is it like to be 60+ in your community?
10:30 AM - Family Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Mesa Neighbors Discussion Group- Salt Creek
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
10:30 AM - SRP Life Center Academy
12:00 PM - Preschool Storyreader North Moore Preschool
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
2:00 PM - Computer Class: Internet Safety Part 1
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:00 PM - Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - History Hullabaloo: World War 2
4:30 PM - Puzzles
4:30 PM - Teen Hangout: Shrinky Dinks
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Risley/Hero's outreach
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Advanced English Class
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - HRC Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Coffee and Coloring
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Intermediate English Classes
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: PCCLD Website
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:30 PM - Tween Night: Game Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Pony bead pals
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Bradford Family Night outreach
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - The Idea Factory Presents: Soy Candles 101
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Movie-Dark Tower (PG-13)
7:00 PM - Learn To Play The Guitar
7:00 PM - Origami Odyssey
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - SRP South Side Children's Center
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
11:00 AM - Adult Craft Series ( Bottled Butterflies)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime and Craft at the Pueblo Mall
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
2:00 PM - Adult Program: Felted Jewelry
3:00 PM - Sew Happy: Summer Roses
3:30 PM - Teen Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Avengers Party
4:30 PM - Read Dog Read
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting (Barkman)
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Full Moon Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Record Listening Booth
6:30 PM - Zumba
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Vitalant Blood Drive
11:00 AM - Avengers Party
11:00 AM - Food and Nutrition Class
12:00 PM - Youth Lunch
12:30 PM - Friday Movies and Snacks-Kung Fu Panda 3
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
1:00 PM - Friday Lunch & Activities: Clay Installation
1:00 PM - Kid's Zumba
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Journey to the Rainforest with the Pueblo Zoo!
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Spider-Man Into the Spider-Verse
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
4:00 PM - After School Snack Program
4:00 PM - Fireside Crochet
4:00 PM - Maker Mania: Pizza and Mario Kart
4:00 PM - Youth Snack
7:00 PM - Kilroy and the Boy Soldier
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:00 AM - Lace Makers of Southern Colorado
9:30 AM - Community Seed Exchange
12:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies-Ralph Breaks the Internet (PG)
Backyard Wilderness Exhibit
The Art of Rogelio Quinones
Coloring Sheets
May Crossword
Moonbeam Schuren Jewelry Exhibit
Rob Huff Photography Exhibit
YMCA Book Bundles
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
1:30 PM - Rawlings Kids Chess Club
2:00 PM - Matinee Movies-Ralph Breaks the Internet (PG)
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:00 AM - Holiday Closure
10:00 AM - Swedish Weavers & Needlework Group
1:00 PM - Pueblo Storytellers
4:00 PM - The Page Turners
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
10:30 AM - Family Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
1:00 PM - Cast-off Knitting and Craft Group
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Model Magic
4:30 PM - Teen Hangout: Star Wars Trivia
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Advanced English Class
6:00 PM - Ma Jongg Club
6:00 PM - Pueblo West Open Sew
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - HRC Intermediate English Class
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Milk Jug Butterfly's
1:00 PM - GHV Bookclub
1:00 PM - Intermediate English Classes
2:00 PM - Super Seniors: eBooks
3:30 PM - Teen Hangout
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Paracord
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
6:00 PM - Olmec-Ancient Americans or Star Beings with Eduardo Griego
6:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
6:30 PM - The Felted Dog
6:30 PM - The History Round Table - Life in Colonial America
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Movie-Dark Tower (PG-13)
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
8:00 AM - MIR - Rye Elementary 1st and 2nd Grade
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
9:30 AM - MIR Rye Elementary 3rd & 4th
10:30 AM - Play Pinochle at Your Library
11:00 AM - Adult Craft Series ( Sea Glass Wind Chime)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Learning Lab
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Night
3:45 PM - Afterschool Nutrition
4:30 PM - Perler Beads
5:00 PM - Play Pinochle at the Library!
5:00 PM - Youth Supper
5:30 PM - Teen Night: Movie Edition
6:30 PM - "Frozen to the Cabin Floor" - Baby Doe Tabor Presentation
6:30 PM - Record Listening Booth
All Day - Exhibit
All Day - Hardknox Daily Interactions
All Day - Ideas at Work: Innovation at the Depot
All Day - May Passives
All Day - TV/Game console
9:15 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Service Animals Event
10:30 AM - Kids Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Friday Movies and Snacks-Wall-E (G)
12:00 PM - Youth Lunch
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
1:00 PM - Friday Lunch & Activities: Handbuilding Pottery
2:00 PM - Fun Friday STEM: Where are the Prairie Dogs?
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Kickoff
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Kickoff
3:30 PM - Chess Hangout
4:00 PM - After School Snack Program
4:00 PM - Learn about Raptors with the Nature and Wildlife Discovery Center
4:00 PM - Youth Snack